Mrs Pauline Latham MP

Mrs Pauline Latham is the Conservative MP for Mid Derbyshire, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Pauline Latham, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

International Development Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons
Administration Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Broxtowe
7 June 2001
Commons

Committee memberships

International Development Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
International Development Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
International Development Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact
13 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Administration Committee
30 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons