Karen Lumley

Karen Lumley is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Redditch, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Karen Lumley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Redditch
Elected 2 times
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Redditch
5 May 2005
Commons
Redditch
7 June 2001
Commons
Delyn
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Karen Lumley
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Transport Committee
5 November 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Finance Committee (Commons)
20 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons