Graeme Morrice

Graeme Morrice is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Livingston, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Graeme Morrice, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Livingston
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Livingston
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Graeme Morrice
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
25 October 2011 - 23 January 2012
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
28 January 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons