Cathy Jamieson

Cathy Jamieson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour (Co-op) MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Cathy Jamieson, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Kilmarnock and Loudoun
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Cathy Jamieson
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Treasury)
HM Treasury
7 October 2011 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 25 October 2011
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
27 June 2011 - 23 January 2012
Commons