Dr Matthew Offord MP

Dr Matthew Offord is the Conservative MP for Hendon, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Matthew Offord, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Barnsley East and Mexborough
7 June 2001
Commons

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Environmental Audit Committee
31 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Able Marine Energy Park Development Consent Order 2014
11 June 2014 - 30 October 2014
Commons
Environmental Audit Committee
3 December 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons