Graham P Jones

Graham P Jones is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Hyndburn, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Graham P Jones, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hyndburn
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Graham P Jones
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
8 October 2010 - 18 September 2015
Commons

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
6 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Defence Sub-Committee
12 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Defence Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons