Mark Menzies

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mark Menzies, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Committees on Arms Export Controls
6 July 2020 - Present
Commons
International Trade Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Selby
5 May 2005
Commons
Glasgow, Govan
7 June 2001
Commons

Committee memberships

International Development Committee
4 June 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact
4 June 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Regulatory Reform
6 November 2017 - 18 December 2017
Commons
Finance Committee (Commons)
30 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Regulatory Reform
16 January 2017 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Finance Committee (Commons)
19 December 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Transport Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Draft Protection of Charities Bill (Joint Committee)
6 November 2014 - 3 February 2015
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
14 July 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 29 November 2010
Commons