Andrew Bingham

Andrew Bingham is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for High Peak, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Andrew Bingham, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

High Peak
Elected 2 times
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

High Peak
8 June 2017
Commons
High Peak
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Andrew Bingham
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
29 November 2010 - 29 October 2012
Commons
European Scrutiny Committee
16 July 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons