Jessica Lee

Jessica Lee is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Erewash, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jessica Lee, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Erewash
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Camberwell and Peckham
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Jessica Lee
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Justice Committee
12 July 2010 - 29 November 2010
Commons