Helen Jackson

Helen Jackson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Sheffield, Hillsborough, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Helen Jackson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Sheffield, Hillsborough
Elected 3 times
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Other posts

Member, Labour Party National Executive Committee
1 August 1999 - 1 August 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Helen Jackson
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
22 July 2002 - 13 January 2003
Commons