Mike Weatherley

Mike Weatherley is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Hove, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mike Weatherley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hove
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Brighton, Pavilion
5 May 2005
Commons
Barking
7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mike Weatherley
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
26 July 2010 - 3 December 2012
Commons
Justice Committee
11 February 2013 - 4 November 2013
Commons