Simon Reevell

Simon Reevell is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Dewsbury, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Simon Reevell, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Dewsbury
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Dewsbury
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Simon Reevell
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
29 November 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons