Stephen Lloyd

Stephen Lloyd is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Eastbourne, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stephen Lloyd, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Eastbourne
Elected 2 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
29 October 2019 - 6 November 2019
Independent
6 December 2018 - 29 October 2019
Liberal Democrat
6 May 2010 - 6 December 2018

Elections contested

Eastbourne
7 May 2015
Commons
Eastbourne
5 May 2005
Commons
Beaconsfield
7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Stephen Lloyd
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Stephen Lloyd
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Opposition posts

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
Opposition Department
16 June 2017 - 6 December 2018
Commons

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
12 July 2010 - 27 January 2014
Commons