Mike Crockart

Mike Crockart is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mike Crockart, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Edinburgh West
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Edinburgh West
7 May 2015
Commons
Edinburgh North and Leith
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mike Crockart
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Human Rights (Joint Committee)
23 May 2011 - 5 November 2012
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
5 November 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
18 December 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
18 December 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
18 December 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons