Fiona O'Donnell

Fiona O'Donnell is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for East Lothian, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Fiona O'Donnell, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

East Lothian
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

East Lothian
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Fiona O'Donnell
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
7 October 2011 - 30 June 2012
Commons

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 25 October 2011
Commons
International Development Committee
18 June 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
2 July 2012 - 9 May 2013
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
2 July 2012 - 9 May 2013
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
2 July 2012 - 9 May 2013
Commons
Committee of Privileges
7 January 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Committee on Standards
7 January 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Committee on Standards: Standards Review Sub-Committee
10 June 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons