Henry Smith MP

Henry Smith is the Conservative MP for Crawley, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Henry Smith, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Foreign Affairs Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Crawley
5 May 2005
Commons
Crawley
7 June 2001
Commons

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
26 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
International Development Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact
13 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons