Martin Vickers MP

Martin Vickers is the Conservative MP for Cleethorpes, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Martin Vickers, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
4 March 2020 - Present
Commons
International Trade Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Brigg and Cleethorpes
5 May 2005
Commons

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
17 June 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
20 February 2018 - 15 July 2019
Commons
Transport Committee
11 September 2017 - 8 May 2018
Commons
Transport Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Transport Committee
5 July 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Procedure Committee
5 November 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons