Duncan Hames

Duncan Hames is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Chippenham, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Duncan Hames, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Chippenham
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Chippenham
7 May 2015
Commons
Westbury
5 May 2005
Commons
Watford
7 June 2001
Commons
Tottenham
22 June 2000
Commons

House membership

Commons
Duncan Hames
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015