John Stevenson MP

John Stevenson is the Conservative MP for Carlisle, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of John Stevenson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
29 October 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
6 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee
19 December 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Committee of Privileges
26 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committee on Standards
26 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons