Mr Aidan Burley

Mr Aidan Burley is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Cannock Chase, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Aidan Burley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cannock Chase
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

House membership

Commons
Mr Aidan Burley
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 14 February 2011
Commons
Work and Pensions Committee
29 October 2012 - 10 June 2013
Commons