George Eustice

The Rt Hon George Eustice is the Conservative MP for Camborne and Redruth, and has been an MP continually since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of George Eustice, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
13 February 2020 - 6 September 2022
Commons
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
25 July 2019 - 13 February 2020
Commons
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
8 May 2015 - 28 February 2019
Commons
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
7 October 2013 - 8 May 2015
Commons

Committee memberships