Dr Dan Poulter MP

Dr Dan Poulter is the Conservative MP for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Dan Poulter, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

International Development Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact
10 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health)
Department of Health
6 September 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
27 June 2011 - 29 October 2012
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
6 July 2015 - 23 January 2017
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
31 October 2016 - 30 January 2017
Commons
Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee
31 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Environmental Audit Committee
11 September 2017 - 15 July 2019
Commons