Dr Julian Huppert

Dr Julian Huppert is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Cambridge, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Julian Huppert, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cambridge
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Cambridge
8 June 2017
Commons
Cambridge
7 May 2015
Commons
Huntingdon
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Julian Huppert
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
26 July 2010 - 23 May 2011
Commons