Mary Macleod

Mary Macleod is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Brentford and Isleworth, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mary Macleod, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Brentford and Isleworth
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Brentford and Isleworth
8 June 2017
Commons
Brentford and Isleworth
7 May 2015
Commons
Ross, Skye and Inverness West
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mary Macleod
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 2 November 2010
Commons