Julie Hilling

Julie Hilling is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Bolton West, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Julie Hilling, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bolton West
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Bolton West
8 June 2017
Commons
Bolton West
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Julie Hilling
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Opposition posts

Opposition Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
19 March 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
2 November 2010 - 10 December 2012
Commons