Naomi Long

Naomi Long is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Alliance MP for Belfast East, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Naomi Long, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Belfast East
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Alliance
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Belfast East
8 June 2017
Commons
Belfast East
7 May 2015
Commons
Belfast East
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Naomi Long
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
26 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission
11 October 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons