Bob Stewart

Bob Stewart is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Beckenham, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Bob Stewart, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Beckenham
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Bob Stewart
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
16 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
21 November 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Defence Sub-Committee
8 September 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Defence Committee
6 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Defence Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
12 July 2010 - 3 November 2014
Commons