Mr Kevin Hughes

Mr Kevin Hughes died on 16th July 2006. He was most recently the Labour MP for Doncaster North, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Kevin Hughes, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Party affiliation

Labour
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005

Government posts

Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
8 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Kevin Hughes
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships