Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
30 June 2009 - 9 April 2021

Government posts

Minister of State (Africa and UN)
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
13 October 2009 - 6 May 2010
Lords
Minister of State (Europe)
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
30 June 2009 - 13 October 2009
Lords

House membership

Lords
Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead
30 June 2009 - 9 April 2021

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (International Development)
Department for International Development
13 October 2010 - 18 March 2013
Lords

Committee memberships

Sexual Violence in Conflict Committee
11 June 2015 - 22 March 2016
Lords