Jeff Ennis

Jeff Ennis is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Barnsley East and Mexborough, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jeff Ennis, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Barnsley East and Mexborough
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Barnsley East
Elected 1 time
12 December 1996 - 1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Jeff Ennis
12 December 1996 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
7 December 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
7 December 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons