Lord Bichard

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Bichard, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Public Services Committee
13 February 2020 - Present
Lords
Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee
17 May 2018 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Other posts

Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
16 May 2012 - 6 July 2016
Lords

Committee memberships

Select Committee on Charities
25 May 2016 - 26 March 2017
Lords
Public Service and Demographic Change Committee
29 May 2012 - 5 March 2013
Lords
Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee
16 May 2012 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Leader's Group on Working Practices
27 July 2010 - 26 April 2011
Lords