Baroness Manningham-Buller

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Manningham-Buller, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
1 July 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
16 May 2013 - 12 May 2016
Lords
National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
6 December 2010 - 24 June 2013
Lords
Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct
Chaired
7 June 2010 - 11 July 2013
Lords
National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
1 February 2010 - 6 May 2010
Lords
Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct
19 January 2009 - 11 July 2013
Lords
Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords)
10 December 2008 - 11 July 2013
Lords