Baroness Neville-Jones

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Neville-Jones, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
4 July 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
Home Office
13 May 2010 - 5 September 2011
Lords

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
8 June 2015 - 1 July 2019
Lords
The Arctic
14 October 2014 - 11 February 2015
Lords
Draft Enhanced Terrorism Prevention and Investigation Measures Bill (Joint Committee)
3 July 2012 - 21 November 2012
Lords
National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
16 May 2012 - 30 March 2015
Lords