Lord Janvrin

Lord Janvrin is a Crossbench Life peer who has sat under this title in the Lords since 18 October 2007. His full title is The Rt Hon. the Lord Janvrin GCB GCVO QSO, and his given name is Robin Berry Janvrin.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Janvrin, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee
13 June 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee
8 June 2015 - 1 July 2019
Lords
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament
14 September 2015 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament
21 September 2017 - 8 October 2019
Lords