Lord Mawson

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Mawson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee
17 May 2018 - 19 March 2019
Lords
EU Internal Market Sub-Committee
23 June 2015 - 15 May 2018
Lords
European Union Committee
8 June 2015 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
12 June 2014 - 31 August 2016
Lords
Draft Deregulation Bill (Joint Committee)
17 July 2013 - 11 December 2013
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
20 June 2012 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Small and Medium Sized Enterprises Committee
29 May 2012 - 28 February 2013
Lords