Baroness Meacher

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Meacher, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee
1 July 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
19 July 2017 - 1 July 2019
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
17 June 2015 - 27 April 2017
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
8 June 2015 - 1 July 2019
Lords