Baroness Paisley of St George's

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Paisley of St George's, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Democratic Unionist Party
1 October 2009 - 30 October 2017
Crossbench
6 October 2006 - 30 September 2009
Democratic Unionist Party
14 June 2006 - 5 October 2006

House membership

Lords
Baroness Paisley of St George's
14 June 2006 - 30 October 2017