Lord Rowe-Beddoe

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Rowe-Beddoe, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
19 July 2017 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Finance Bill Sub-Committee
4 November 2019 - 22 January 2021
Lords
Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee
29 June 2017 - 28 March 2018
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
25 May 2016 - 27 April 2017
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
8 June 2015 - 1 July 2019
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
8 January 2014 - 11 March 2014
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
4 December 2012 - 5 March 2013
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
16 May 2012 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
25 November 2009 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Barnett Formula Committee
10 December 2008 - 12 November 2009
Lords