The Rt Hon. the Lord Boyd of Duncansby

Lord Boyd of Duncansby is a Non-affiliated Life peer who has sat under this title in the Lords since 14 June 2006.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Boyd of Duncansby, including posts and roles they have held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, political allegiance and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
6 October 2006 - 28 June 2012
Crossbench
14 June 2006 - 5 October 2006

Committee memberships

EU Sub Committee E - Justice, Institutions and Consumer Protection
17 May 2012 - 28 June 2012
Lords
EU Sub-Committee E - Justice and Institutions
22 June 2010 - 16 May 2012
Lords
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee
6 June 2007 - 8 April 2010
Lords