Mr John Greenway

Mr John Greenway is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ryedale, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr John Greenway, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ryedale
Elected 5 times
11 June 1987 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr John Greenway
11 June 1987 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
17 June 1987 - 21 March 1997
Commons