Mr Ivan Henderson

Mr Ivan Henderson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Harwich, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Ivan Henderson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Harwich
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Harwich
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Ivan Henderson
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
25 February 1999 - 10 May 2002
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
25 February 1999 - 10 May 2002
Commons