Baroness Ford

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Ford, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
24 January 2013 - 11 October 2016
Labour
7 June 2010 - 23 January 2013
Non-affiliated
20 April 2009 - 6 June 2010
Labour
5 June 2006 - 19 April 2009

Committee memberships

Political Polling and Digital Media Committee
29 June 2017 - 20 March 2018
Lords
Committee on Regulators
23 November 2006 - 30 October 2007
Lords