Lord Teverson

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Teverson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

International Relations and Defence Committee
28 January 2021 - Present
Lords
EU Environment Sub-Committee
23 April 2020 - Present
Lords
EU Environment Sub-Committee
Chaired
23 April 2020 - Present
Lords
European Union Committee
25 May 2016 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
Opposition Department
7 September 2015 - 30 November 2015
Lords
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
Opposition Department
1 June 2015 - 7 September 2015
Lords

Committee memberships

EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee
26 May 2016 - 23 April 2020
Lords
EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee
Chaired
26 May 2016 - 23 April 2020
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
8 December 2015 - 4 March 2016
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
8 June 2015 - 12 May 2016
Lords
The Arctic
12 June 2014 - 11 February 2015
Lords
The Arctic
Chaired
12 June 2014 - 11 February 2015
Lords
European Union Committee
9 December 2008 - 15 May 2013
Lords
Draft Climate Change Bill (Joint Committee)
23 April 2007 - 3 August 2007
Lords