Lord Turnbull

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Turnbull, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

EU Goods Sub-Committee
23 April 2020 - Present
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
1 July 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee
2 July 2019 - 23 April 2020
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
4 September 2018 - 4 November 2019
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
6 December 2016 - 17 March 2017
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
8 December 2015 - 4 March 2016
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
8 June 2015 - 1 July 2019
Lords
Audit Committee (Lords)
Chaired
16 July 2013 - 9 July 2015
Lords
Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee)
17 July 2012 - 12 June 2013
Lords
Audit Committee (Lords)
27 October 2009 - 30 March 2015
Lords