The Lord Bishop of Exeter

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Lord Bishop of Exeter, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Bishops
10 June 2005 - 31 August 2013

House membership

Lords
The Lord Bishop of Exeter
10 June 2005 - 31 August 2013

Committee memberships

Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
15 October 2009 - 15 May 2013
Lords