Lord Ramsbotham

Lord Ramsbotham is deceased. His full title was The Lord Ramsbotham GCB CBE. His name was David John Ramsbotham.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Ramsbotham, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
17 May 2005 - 13 December 2022

House membership

Lords
Lord Ramsbotham
17 May 2005 - 13 December 2022

Committee memberships

National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
3 December 2015 - 27 April 2017
Lords
National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
12 June 2014 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Soft Power Committee
16 May 2013 - 11 March 2014
Lords
Committee on Regulators
23 November 2006 - 30 October 2007
Lords