Lord Krebs

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Krebs, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
28 January 2021 - Present
Lords
Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee
13 June 2019 - Present
Lords
Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee
Chaired
13 June 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee
15 October 2020 - 28 January 2021
Lords
EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee
12 June 2015 - 2 July 2019
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
Chaired
22 June 2010 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
16 December 2008 - 13 September 2011
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
13 November 2007 - 14 May 2014
Lords