Lord Kerr of Kinlochard

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Kerr of Kinlochard, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

International Agreements Committee
23 April 2020 - Present
Lords
European Union Committee
1 July 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee
2 July 2019 - 23 April 2020
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
8 December 2015 - 4 March 2016
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
8 June 2015 - 1 July 2019
Lords
European Union Committee
12 June 2014 - 30 March 2015
Lords
European Union Committee
21 November 2006 - 8 April 2010
Lords