Lord Cameron of Dillington

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Cameron of Dillington, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Environment and Climate Change Committee
14 April 2021 - Present
Lords
EU Environment Sub-Committee
23 April 2020 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee
15 May 2018 - 23 April 2020
Lords
Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee
29 June 2017 - 13 March 2018
Lords
Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee
Chaired
29 June 2017 - 13 March 2018
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
8 June 2015 - 27 April 2017
Lords
European Union Committee
16 May 2012 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
25 November 2009 - 14 May 2014
Lords