Lord Vallance of Tummel

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Vallance of Tummel, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
22 June 2004 - 13 January 2020

House membership

Lords
Lord Vallance of Tummel
22 June 2004 - 13 January 2020

Committee memberships

EU Internal Market Sub-Committee
2 July 2019 - 13 January 2020
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
8 June 2015 - 1 July 2019
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
29 November 2004 - 8 April 2010
Lords